Organization Contact List (Corunna Minor Baseball)

PrintOrganization Contact List
TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveSue KnightPresident
ExecutiveKen WilliamsPast President
ExecutiveKarie NoyleVice-President
ExecutiveDarren TurnerBoys Travel (Rep/OBA)
ExecutiveRick LeonardBoys House League
ExecutiveKarie NoyleRegistration/Secretary
ExecutiveCliff ScottCo-Treasurer
ExecutiveLena TurnerCo-Treasurer
Org StaffSue KnightDiamonds & Umpires
Org StaffRick LeonardEquipment & Uniforms
Org StaffJody ShawUmpire Assigner
Org StaffRick LeonardPeewee River League Convenor
Org StaffApril BranderMosquito River League Convenor
Org StaffCraig MacDonaldSr. Rookie House League Convenor
Org StaffMike TyndallJr. Rookie House League Convenor
Org StaffBuffy MacDonaldInstructional Timbits Convenor
Org StaffJeff MosherGirls Fastball Liasion
RL - Mosquito #1Chad ReckerCoach
RL - Mosquito #1Kirsty ReckerCoach
RL - Mosquito #2Mike BojaruniceCoach
RL - Mosquito #2Craig FyfeCoach5194667373 (c)
RL - Mosquito #2Ed PowellCoach519-481-0209 (h) 240-328-4753 (c)
RL - Peewee #1Mike AndersonHead Coach
RL - Peewee #1Jamie ParkinsonCoach5198621212 (h)
RL - Peewee #2Rick LeonardHead Coach5193288794 (c)
RL - Peewee #2Darcy ShefferCoaching Staff
RL - Peewee #2Jeff MacLeanCoaching Staff
RL - Peewee #2Tom FosterCoaching Staff
RL - Peewee #2James DevineCoaching Staff
RL - Peewee #3Craig FyfeCoach5194667373 (c)
RL - Peewee #3Mike BAsst Coach
RL - Peewee #3Derek HManager
OBA - Rookie RepJoe SouthHead Coach226-886-2906 (c)
OBA - Rookie RepDarryl ManleyCoach
OBA - Rookie RepJoe RodriguesCoach
OBA - Rookie RepSteve SparksCoach519-328-0749 (c)
OBA - Rookie RepJenna MaitlandManager
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #1 (BLUE)Mike TyndallHead Coach519-330-9470 (c)
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #1 (BLUE)Aiden SchenckCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #1 (BLUE)Bill SchenkCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #1 (BLUE)Randy VanderslagtCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #2 (GREY)Kyle DayeCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #2 (GREY)Melissa DayeCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #2 (GREY)Steve GrantCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #3 (RED)Jon AndersonCoach519-384-4480 (h)
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #3 (RED)Geoff DaleCoach
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #3 (RED)Ed PowellCoach519-481-0209 (h) 240-328-4753 (c)
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #4 (YELLOW)Vanessa BarnesCoach519-862-5969 (h)
HL - Sr. Rookie House League #4 (YELLOW)Wayne NewmanCoach519-384-2131 (h)
OBA - Mosquito RepBlake GreerHead Coach
OBA - Mosquito RepGeoff HaskinsCoach
OBA - Mosquito RepMike JohnstonCoach
OBA - Mosquito RepJohn WhitmarshCoach
OBA - Mosquito RepApril BranderManager
OBA - Peewee RepMike McLaughlinCoach519-862-4730 (h)
OBA - Peewee RepJim PetrieCoach519-402-2285 (c)
OBA - Peewee RepIan SneddenCoach
OBA - Peewee RepJeff SterlingCoach5194378170 (c)
OBA - Peewee RepLisa StewartManager
CLGS - CLG U14 SelectAlex CoyleCoach
CLGS - CLG U14 SelectTom CoyleCoach519-381-7704 (h)
CLGS - CLG U14 SelectSue Knight Coach519-402-0927 (c)
CLGS - CLG U12 SelectPam FlemingCoach
Girls - U10 LL BlueMike JohnstonCoach
Girls - U10 LL BlueMarc NeadCoach
Girls - U10 LL BlueColin PrenticeCoach
Girls - U10 LL BlueSteve RobertCoach
Girls - U10 LL BlueIan SneddenCoach
Girls - U10 LL GreyTroy BrandonCoach226-932-1518 (h)
Girls - U12 LL BlueBecky HambafehyCoach5198625622 (h) 5194900530 (c)
Girls - U12 LL BlueTim HeathCoach519-862-4815 (h) 226-932-2989 (c)
Girls - U12 LL GoldJon LaversCoach
Girls - U12 LL GoldPaula McKinlayCoach519-331-1218 (h)
Girls - U14 LLRyan MasefieldHead Coach15193128791 (h)
Girls - U14 LLRick LeonardCoach5193288794 (c)
Girls - U16 LLMarsha MacindooCoach
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from corunnaminorbaseball.com on Monday, June 26, 2017 at 3:00 AM